Timetable

The current timetable is below.

For more information on classes or studio hire please contact: beth@chantrystudios.co.uk

Alternatively, for class information and booking, you may contact the teacher directly – ┬ájust click on the instructors page.

 

Day Class Time Teacher
Monday Adult Ballet 10.00-11.15 Sarah Golightly
Monday Mat Pilates 11.00-12.00 Ruth Jones
Monday Aerial Pilates 12.30-14.00 Zoe Cornwall
Monday Stroga4Sport 17.30-18.30 Lisa Fairclough
Monday Pilates 18.50-19.50 Liza Langford
Tuesday BDance Babies & Toddlers 10.00-11.30 Beth Garcia
Tuesday Meditation 13.15-14.15 Robert Mitchell
Tuesday Ashtanga Mysore Self-Practice 18.20-19.35 Wendy Haigh
Tuesday Hatha Yoga 20.15-21.30 Wendy Haigh
Wednesday Stroga4Sport 12.30-13.30 Lisa Fairclough
Wednesday Studio 84, Ballet Classes 16.00-19.45 Melissa Hecquet
Thursday Kundalini Yoga & Meditation Class 09.45-11.15 Helen Lewis
Thursday Pilates for Over 60s 10.00-11.00 Liz Murphy
Thursday Elite Theatre Arts 16.15-19.15 Rob Eyles. See the Musical Theatre page
Thursday Charley D Performing Arts Drama 17.00-18.00 Charley Desborough
Friday Freeflow Yoga 07.30-08.45 Tanya Adolpho
Friday BDance Babies, Toddlers & Preschool 10.00-12.00 Beth Garcia
Friday Align & Flow Yoga 13.00-14.00 Lisa Fairclough
Friday Elite Theatre Arts 16.30 - 19.30 Rob Eyles See the Musical Theatre page
Saturday Aerial Pilates 09.00-10.30 Zoe Cornwall
Saturday BDance Pre Primary Ballet 09.30-10.10 Beth Garcia
Saturday Street Dancing 12.00-12.30 Paddington Twiin Dance Co.
Saturday Street Dancing 12.30-13.15 Farringdon South Twiin Dance Co.
Saturday Street Dancing 13.30-14.15 Oval Twiin Dance Co.
Saturday Street Dancing 14.15-15.00 Farringdon North Twiin Dance Co.
Saturday Street Dancing 15.30-16.15 Temple Twiin Dance Co.
Saturday Street Dancing 16.15-17.00 Euston Twiin Dance Co.
Sunday EB Pregnancy Yoga 09.30-10.45 Elise Barnes
Sunday Roopalasya School of Dance 11.00-12.30 Roopasi Bhajanehatti
Sunday UK China Performing Arts 12.00-16.00 UK China Performing Arts